Left Arrow IconPreviousRight Arrow IconNextPlus IconExpandMinus IconCollapseMagnifying Glass IconSearch

FAQ's

Hide details for ACTACT
ACT 2005 or higher Security Access Roles - who can do what
ACT 2006/2007/2008 email issues
ACT and Outlook - Searching order of Address books
ACT for Web Impersonation Account - Best Practices
ACT Sync Timeout settings
Determining %variable locations
Importing Outlook Notes into ACT - Removing extra carriage returns
Making ACT contact list print screens fit legal paper
No History Created When Sending E-mail from Microsoft® Outlook® 2003, 2007, or 2010
Only 5 pages of a report print in ACT
Resolution of the dependency failed." -or- "Exception has been thrown by the target of an invocation error in ACT
Sending a contact as a vCard from ACT 2008 or greater
Wildcard Searches in ACT
Show details for 20052005
Show details for 2005-2006-20072005-2006-2007
Show details for 2005-20082005-2008
Show details for 2005-20092005-2009
Show details for 2005+2005+
Show details for 20062006
Show details for 2006+2006+
Show details for 20072007
Show details for 2007-20092007-2009
Show details for 20082008
Show details for 20102010
Show details for 6.06.0
Show details for Business WorksBusiness Works
Show details for Company WizardCompany Wizard
Show details for Duplicate Remover WizardDuplicate Remover Wizard
Show details for GeneralGeneral
Left Arrow IconPreviousRight Arrow IconNextPlus IconExpandMinus IconCollapseMagnifying Glass IconSearch